NRL ROUND 5 TEAM LISTS

Become a Patron!

All times NZT

 

THURSDAY

Manly Sea Eagles v Brisbane Broncos at Central Coast Stadium (9.50pm)

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Danny Levi 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Lachlan Croker 15. Corey Waddell 16. Sean Keppie 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Morgan Boyle 19. Jack Gosiewski 20. Tevita Funa 21. Brendan Elliot

Broncos: 1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Xavier Coates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Darius Boyd 5. Herbie Farnworth 6. Anthony Milford 7. Brodie Croft 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Cory Paix 10. Payne Haas 11. Corey Oates 12. Joe Ofahengaue 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Tesi Niu 15. Ben Te’o 16. Rhys Kennedy 17. Thomas Flegler 18. Jamil Hopoate 19. Richard Kennar 20. Tom Dearden 21. Ethan Bullemor

 

FRIDAY

Warriors v North Queensland Cowboys at Central Coast Stadium (8pm)

Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Patrick Herbert 3. Hayze Perham 4. Gerard Beale 5. Adam Pompey 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 9. Wayde Egan 10. Lachlan Burr 11. Eliesa Katoa 12. Tohu Harris 13. Adam Blair 14. Karl Lawton 15. Poasa Faamausili 16. King Vuniyayawa 17. Jack Murchie 18. Agnatius Paasi 20. Peta Hiku 21. Isaiah Papali’i 22. Chanel Harris-Tavita

Cowboys: 1. Valentine Holmes 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Esan Marsters 5. Hamiso Tabuai-fidow 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Jake Clifford 8. Francis Molo 9. Reece Robson 10. Jordan McLean 11. Mitchell Dunn 12. Coen Hess 13. Josh Mcguire 14. Reuben Cotter 15. Tom Gilbert 16. Shane Wright 17. Gavin Cooper 18. Corey Jensen 19. Peter Hola 20. Jason Taumalolo 21. Tom Opacic

 

Parramatta Eels v Penrith Panthers at Bankwest Stadium (9.55pm)

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Ryan Matterson 13. Nathan Brown 14. Ray Stone 15. Marata Niukore 16. Kane Evans 17. Peni Terepo 18. Brad Takairangi 19. Oregon Kaufusi 20. George Jennings 21. Will Smith

Panthers: 1. Caleb Aekins 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Matt Burton 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Moses Leota 17. Liam Martin 18. Mitch Kenny 19. Billy Burns 20. Jack Hetherington 21. Dylan Edwards

 

SATURDAY

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Gold Coast Titans at Bankwest Stadium (5pm)

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Dane Gagai 3. Campbell Graham 4. James Roberts 5. Alex Johnston 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Jaydn Su’A 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Cameron Murray 14. Liam Knight 15. Patrick Mago 16. Tom Amone 17. Bayley Sironen 18. Mark Nicholls 19. Bryson Goodwin 20. Braidon Burns 21. Keaon Koloamatangi

Titans: 1. Phillip Sami 2. Anthony Don 3. Dale Copley 4. Young Tonumaipea 5. Brian Kelly 6. Ashley Taylor 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Sam Lisone 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Arrow 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Keegan Hipgrave 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Tyrone Peachey 18. Jarrod Wallace 19. Jai Whitbread 20. Beau Fermor 21. Tyrone Roberts

 

Newcastle Knights v Melbourne Storm at Central Coast Stadium (7.30pm)

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Enari Tuala 4. Bradman Best 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Aidan Guerra 12. Sione Mata’utia 13. Herman Ese’ese 14. Tex Hoy 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Tim Glasby 17. Brodie Jones 18. Tautau Moga 19. Josh King 20. Phoenix Crossland 21. Lachlan Fitzgibbon

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Christian Welch 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 16. Max King 17. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 18. Brenko Lee 19. Tom Eisenhuth 20. Marion Seve 21. Cooper Johns 22. Nicholas Hynes

 

Wests Tigers v Canberra Raiders at Campbelltown Stadium (9.35pm)

Tigers: 1. Adam Doueihi 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Joseph Leilua 4. Moses Mbye 5. Tommy Talau 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Luke Brooks 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Harry Grant 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Luciano Leilua 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Alex Twal 14. Thomas Mikaele 15. Russell Packer 16. Michael Chee-Kam 17. Alex Seyfarth 18. Benji Marshall 19. Luke Garner 20. Billy Walters 21. Corey Thompson

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Curtis Scott 5. Nick Cotric 6. Jack Wighton 7. George Williams 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Joseph Tapine 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Siliva Havili 15. Emre Guler 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Jordan Rapana 18. Tom Starling 19. Matt Frawley 20. Ryan Sutton 21. Michael Oldfield

 

SUNDAY

Canterbury Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters at Bankwest Stadium (6.05pm)

Bulldogs: 1. Will Hopoate 2. Nick Meaney 3. Reimis Smith 4. Jake Averillo 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. Kieran Foran 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Adam Elliott 14. Christian Crichton 15. Renouf To’omaga 16. Dean Britt 17. Sauaso Sue 19. Ofahiki Ogden 20. Brandon Wakeham 21. Morgan Harper 22. Jack Cogger

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Josh Morris 4. Joseph Manu 5. Brett Morris 6. Luke Keary 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Angus Crichton 13. Victor Radley 14. Sam Verrills 15. Isaac Liu 16. Nat Butcher 17. Lindsay Collins 18. Sitili Tupouniua 19. Mitchell Aubusson 20. Ryan Hall 21. Lachlan Lam

 

St George Illawarra Dragons v Cronulla Sharks at Campbelltown Stadium (8.30pm)

Dragons: 1. Corey Norman 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Euan Aitken 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Ben Hunt 7. Adam Clune 8. Josh Kerr 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tyrell Fuimaono 13. James Graham 14. Trent Merrin 15. Blake Lawrie 16. Issac Luke 17. Matthew Dufty 18. Jacob Host 19. Jackson Ford 20. Jason Saab 21. Korbin Sims

Sharks: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Sione Katoa 3. Josh Dugan 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Mawene Hiroti 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Jack Williams 14. Connor Tracey 15. Braden Hamlin-Uele 16. Toby Rudolf 17. Scott Sorensen 18. Siosifa Talakai 19. Will Kennedy 20. Royce Hunt 21. Jackson Ferris

Facebook Comments
Become a Patron!

Categories: News, NRL NEWS

Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: