NRL ROUND 3 TEAM LISTS

BRONCOS V DRAGONS

Thurs, 28 Mar, Suncorp Stadium, 10.05pm (NZT)/8.05pm (AEDT)

Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. James Roberts 4. Jack Bird 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Tevita Pangai Junior 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Joe Ofahengaue 11. Alex Glenn 12. David Fifita 13. Matt Gillett.

Interchange: 14. Kotoni Staggs 15. Jaydn Su’A 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Shaun Fensom

Reserves: 18. Pat Carrigan 19. Pat Mago 20. Izaia Perese 21. Gehamat Shibasaki

 

Dragons: 1. Gareth Widdop 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Euan Aitken 4. Tim Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Jacob Host 12. Tariq Sims 13. Blake Lawrie

Interchange: 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Matt Dufty 16. Korbin Sims, 17. Luciano Leilua

Reserves: 18. Zac Lomax 19. Reece Robson, 20. Mitchell Allgood, 21. Jonus Pearson

 

RAIDERS V KNIGHTS

Fri, 29 Mar, GIO Stadium, 8pm (NZT)/6pm (AEDT)

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker (c) 4. Joey Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aiden Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton

Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Hudson Young 16. Sia Soliola 17. Corey Horsburgh

Reserves: 18. Sam Williams 19. JJ Collins 20. Bailey Simonsson 21. Jack Murchie

 

Knights: 1. Connor Watson, 2. Edrick Lee, 3. Hymel Hunt, 4. Jesse Ramien, 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall, 6. Kalyn Ponga, 7. Mitchell Pearce, 8. David Klemmer, 9. Danny Levi, 10. James Gavet, 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon, 12. Sione Mata’utia, 13. Tim Glasby.

I nterchange: 14. Kurt Mann, 15. Aidan Guerra, 16. Mitchell Barnett, 17. Herman Ese’ese

Reserves: 18. Josh King, 19. Mason Lino, 20. Jamie Buhrer, 21. Brodie Jones

 

EELS V ROOSTERS

Fri, 29 Mar, ANZ Stadium, 6.05pm (NZT)/8.05pm (AEDT)

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson (c) 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Blake Ferguson, 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitch Moses 8. Daniel Alvaro 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tepai Moeroa

Interchange: 14. Jaeman Salmon 15. Tim Mannah (c) 16. Kane Evans 17. David Gower

Reserves: 18. Oregon Kaufusi 19. Peni Terepo 20. Josh Hoffman 21. George Jennings

 

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco, 2. Daniel Tupou, 3. Latrell Mitchell, 4. Joseph Manu, 5. Matt Ikuvalu, 6. Luke Keary, 7. Cooper Cronk, 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9. Jake Friend (c), 10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho, 11. Boyd Cordner (c), 12. Mitchell Aubusson, 13. Victor Radley.

Interchange: 14. Isaac Liu, 15. Zane Tetevano, 16. Poasa Faamausili , 17. Angus Crichton

Reserves: 18. Brock Lamb, 19. Asu Kepaoa, 20. Nat Butcher, 21. Lachlan Lam

 

SEA EAGLES V WARRIORS

Sat, 30 Mar, Christchurch Stadium, 5pm (NZT)/3pm (AEDT)

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic, 2. Jorge Taufua, 3. Moses Suli, 4. Brad Parker, 5. Reuben Garrick, 6. Kane Elgey, 7. Daly Cherry-Evans (C), 8. Addin Fonua-Blake, 9. Api Koroisau, 10. Martin Taupau, 11. Joel Thompson, 12. Curtis Sironen, 13. Jake Trbojevic.

Interchange: 14. Manase Fainu, 15. Jack Gosiewski, 16. Corey Waddell, 17. Toafofoa Sipley

Reserves: 18. Brendan Elliot, 19. Trent Hodkinson, 21 Kelepi Tanginoa, 22 Lloyd Perrett

 

Warriors: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 2 David Fusitu’a 3 Peta Hiku 4 Solomone Kata 5 Ken Maumalo 6 Adam Keighran 7 Blake Green 8 Agnatius Paasi 9 Issac Luke 10 Bunty Afoa 11 Adam Blair 12 Tohu Harris 13 Lachlan Burr.

Interchange: 14 Jazz Tevaga 15 Sam Lisone 16 Leeson Ah Mau 17 Isaiah Papali’i

Reserves: 18 Gerard Beale 20 Ligi Sao 21 Karl Lawton 22 Chanel Harris-Tavita

 

COWBOYS V SHARKS

Sat, 30 Mar, 1300SMILES Stadium, 7.30pm (NZT)/5.30pm (AEDT)

Cowboys: 1. Te Maire Martin, 2. Nene Macdonald 3. Jordan Kahu, 4. Ben Hampton, 5. Javid Bowen 6. Jake Clifford, 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matt Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. Josh McGuire

Interchange: 14. John Asiata 15. Corey Jensen, 16. Mitchell Dunn 17. Francis Molo

Reserves: 18. Shane Wright, 19. Justin O’Neill, 20. Peter Hola, 21. Enari Tuala

 

Sharks: 1. Matt Moylan, 2. Sosaia Feki, 3. Josh Dugan, 4. Josh Morris, 5. Sione Katoa, 6. Shaun Johnson, 7. Chad Townsend, 8. Andrew Fifita, 9. Jayden Brailey, 10. Matt Prior, 11. Briton Nikora, 12. Kurt Capewell, 13. Paul Gallen (C).

Interchange: 14. Blayke Brailey, 15. Jayson Bukuya, 16. Aaron Woods, 17. Jack Williams

Reserves: 18. Scott Sorensen, 19. Kyle Flanagan, 20. Bronson Xerri, 21. Braden Hamlin-Uele

 

PANTHERS V STORM

Sat, 30 Mar, Carrington Park, 9.35pm (NZT)/7.35pm (AEDT)

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards, 2. Josh Mansour, 3. Dean Whare, 4. Waqa Blake, 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, 6. James Maloney, 7. Nathan Cleary, 8. James Tamou, 9. Sione Katoa, 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard, 11. James Fisher-Harris, 12. Frank Winterstein, 13. Hame Sele.

Interchange: 14. Wayde Egan, 15. Tyrell Fuimaono, 16. Moses Letoa, 17. Jack Hetherington

Reserves: 18. Jarome Luai, 19. Tim Grant, 20. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak, 21. Liam Martin

 

Storm: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Curtis Scott 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane.

Interchange: 14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Tui Kamikamica 17. Marion Seve

Reserves: 18. Ryan Papenhuyzen 19. Patrick Kaufusi 20. Albert Vete 21. Billy Walters

 

TIGERS V BULLDOGS

Sun, 31 Mar, Campbelltown Stadium, 6.05pm (NZT)/4.05pm (AEDT)

Tigers: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Mahe Fonua 3. Robert Jennings 4. Esan Marsters 5. Corey Thompson 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Ben Matulino 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Luke Garner 13. Elijah Taylor

Interchange: 14. Russell Packer 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Josh Aloiai 17. Michael Chee-Kam

Reserves: 18. Paul Momirovski 19. Josh Reynolds 20. Michael Eisenhuth 21. Chris McQueen

 

Bulldogs: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Keiran Foran 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Adam Elliott

Interchange: 14. Michael Lichaa 15. Ofahiki Ogden 16. Rhyse Martin 17. Chris Smith

Reserves: 19. Jack Cogger 20. Marcelo Montoya 21. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 22. Sauaso Sue

 

RABBITOHS V TITANS

Sun, 31 Mar, ANZ Stadium, 8.10pm (NZT)/6.10pm (AEDT)

Rabbitohs: 1. Alex Johnston 2. Dane Gagai 3. Greg Inglis 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Tom Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray

Interchange: 14. Liam Knight 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Kyle Turner

Reserves: 18. Corey Allan 19. Bayley Sironen 20. Rhys Kennedy 21. Jacob Gagan

 

Titans: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Anthony Don 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Brian Kelly 5. Brenko Lee 6. AJ Brimson 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan James 13. Jai Arrow

Interchange: 14. Phillip Sami 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Max King 17. Bryce Cartwright

Reserves: 18. Mitch Rein 19. Keegan Hipgrave 20. Dale Copley 21. Jai Whitbread

Facebook Comments


Categories: News, NRL NEWS

Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: