NRL ROUND 16 TEAM LISTS

St George Illawarra Dragons v Parramatta Eels, Thursday 7.50pm (9.50pm NZT) at WIN Stadium

Dragons: 1 Matt Dufty, 2 Nene Macdonald, 3 Euan Aitken, 4 Tim Lafai, 5 Kurt Mann, 6 Gareth Widdop (c), 7 Ben Hunt, 8 James Graham, 9 Cameron McInnes, 10 Paul Vaughan, 11 Jacob Host, 12 Tariq Sims, 13 Jack De Belin

Interchange: 14 Jeremy Latimore, 15 Jason Nightingale, 16 Leeson Ah Mau, 17 Luciano Leilua

Reserves: 18 Blake Lawrie, 19 Reece Robson, 20 Jai Field, 21 Hame Sele, 22 Darren Nicholls, 23 Patrick Herbert

Eels: 1 Clint Gutherson (c), 2 Bevan French, 3 Michael Jennings, 4 Jarryd Hayne, 5 George Jennings, 6 Mitchell Moses, 7 Corey Norman, 8 Daniel Alvaro, 9 Cameron King, 10 Siosaia Vave, 11 Marata Niukore, 12 Brad Takairangi, 13 Nathan Brown

Interchange: 14 Will Smith, 15 Tim Mannah (c), 16 David Gower, 17 Peni Terepo

Reserves: 18 Kirisome Auva’a, 19 Kane Evans, 20 Jaeman Salmon, 21 Suaia Matagi

 

New Zealand Warriors v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks, Friday 8pm NZT (6pm AEST) at Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, 2 David Fusitua, 3 Anthony Gelling, 4 Solomone Kata, 5 Gerard Beale, 6 Blake Green, 7 Shaun Johnson, 8 James Gavet, 9 Karl Lawton, 10 Agnatius Paasi, 11 Isaiah Papali’i, 12 Tohu Harris, 13 Simon Mannering

Interchange: 14 Sam Cook, 15 Tevita Satae, 16 Bunty Afoa, 17 Jazz Tevaga

Reserves: 18 Blake Ayshford, 21 Sam Lisone, 22 Albert Vete, 23 Peta Hiku, 23 Issac Luke, 25 Ken Maumalo

Sharks: 1 Valentine Holmes, 2 Sione Katoa, 3 Jesse Ramien, 4 Ricky Leutele, 5 Edrick Lee, 6 Matt Moylan, 7 Chad Townsend, 8 Andrew Fifita, 9 Jayden Brailey, 10 Matt Prior, 11 Kurt Capewell, 12 Scott Sorensen, 13 Paul Gallen (c)

Interchange: 14 Joseph Paulo, 15 James Segeyaro, 16 Aaron Woods, 17 Jayson Bukuya

Reserves: 18 Aaron Gray, 19 Avagalu Seumanufagai, 20 Sosaia Feki, 21 Braden Uele, 22 Kurt Dillon, 23 Kyle Flanagan

 

Sydney Roosters v Melbourne Storm, Friday 7.35pm (7.55pm AEST/9.55pm NZT) at Adelaide Oval

Roosters: 1 James Tedesco, 2 Daniel Tupou, 3 Latrell Mitchell, 4 Mitchell Aubusson, 5 Blake Ferguson, 6 Luke Keary, 7 Cooper Cronk, 8 Siosiua Taukeiaho, 9 Jake Friend (c), 10 Dylan Napa, 11 Victor Radley, 12, Nat Butcher, 13 Isaac Liu

Interchange: 14 Lindsay Collins, 15 Zane Tetevano, 16 Kurt Baptiste, 17 Matthew Ikuvalu

Reserves: 18 Sitili Tupouniua, 19 Paul Momirovski, 20 Mitchell Cornish, 21 Billy Smith, 23 Frank-Paul Nuuausala, 25 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves

Storm: 1 Billy Slater, 2 Suliasi Vunivalu, 3 Will Chambers, 4 Curtis Scott, 5 Josh Addo-Carr, 6 Cameron Munster, 7 Ryley Jacks, 8 Tim Glasby, 9 Cameron Smith, 10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona, 11 Felise Kaufusi, 12 Ryan Hoffman, 13 Kenny Bromwich

Interchange: 14 Brandon Smith, 15 Christian Welch, 16 Joe Stimson, 17 Jahrome Hughes

Reserves: 18 Young Tonumapiea, 19 Tui Kamikamica, 20 Patrick Kaufusi, 21 Cheyse Blair, 22 Brodie Croft, 23 Justin Olam

 

Penrith Panthers v Manly Sea Eagles, Saturday 3pm (5pm NZT) at Panthers Stadium

Panthers: 1 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, 2 Christian Crichton, 3 Tyrone Peachey, 4 Dean Whare, 5 Tyrone Phillips, 6 James Maloney (c), 7 Nathan Cleary, 8 Trent Merrin, 9 Sione Katoa, 10 James Tamou, 11 Viliame Kikau, 12 Isaah Yeo, 13 James Fisher-Harris

Interchange: 14 Wayde Egan, 15 Kaide Ellis, 16 Jack Hetherington, 17 Moses Leota

Reserves: 18 Jarome Luai, 19 Liam Martin, 20 Tyrone May, 21 Nick Lui-Toso, 22 Caleb Aekins, 23 Paea Pua

Sea Eagles: 1 Tom Trbojevic, 2 Jorge Taufua, 3 Moses Suli, 4 Brian Kelly, 5 Bradley Parker, 6 Dylan Walker, 7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c), 8 Addin Fonua-Blake, 9 Manase Fainu, 10 Martin Taupau, 11 Joel Thompson, 12 Frank Winterstein, 13 Jake Trbojevic

Interchange: 14 Trent Hodkinson, 15 Matthew Wright, 16 Shaun Lane, 17 Taniela Paseka

Reserves: 18 Thomas Wright, 19 Kelepi Tanginoa, 20 Toafofoa Sipley, 21 Lloyd Perrett

 

Newcastle Knights v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Saturday 5.30pm (7.30pm NZT) at McDonald Jones Stadium

Knights: 1 Kalyn Ponga, 2 Ken Sio, 3 Sione Mata’utia, 4 Cory Denniss, 5 Shaun Kenny-Dowall, 6 Connor Watson, 7 Jack Cogger, 8 Herman Ese’ese, 9 Slade Griffin, 10 Josh King, 11 Sam Stone, 12 Mitchell Barnett, 13 Aidan Guerra (c)

Interchange: 14 Danny Levi, 15 Chris Heighington, 16 Luke Yates, 17 Jacob Lillyman

Reserves: 18 Jamie Buhrer (c), 19 Nathan Ross, 20 Brock Lamb, 21 Pasami Saulo, 22 Nicholas Meaney

Bulldogs: 1 Will Hopoate, 2 Brett Morris, 3 Kerrod Holland, 4 Marcelo Montoya, 5 Reimis Smith, 6 Lachlan Lewis, 7 Jeremy Marshall-King, 8 Aiden Tolman, 9 Michael Lichaa, 10 David Klemmer, 11 Josh Jackson (c), 12 Rhyse Martin, 13 Adam Elliott

Interchange: 14 Fa’amanu Brown, 15 Danny Fualalo, 16 Ofahiki Ogden, 17 Greg Eastwood

Reserves: 19 Asipeli Fine, 20 Matt Frawley, 21 John Olive, 23 Clay Priest

 

Brisbane Broncos v Canberra Raiders, Saturday 7.35pm (9.35pm NZT) at Suncorp Stadium

Broncos: 1 Darius Boyd (c), 2 Corey Oates, 3 James Roberts, 4 Jordan Kahu, 5 Jamayne Isaako, 6 Anthony Milford, 7 Kodi Nikorima, 8 Matthew Lodge, 9 Andrew McCullough, 10 Sam Thaiday, 11 Tevita Pangai jnr, 12 Jaydn Su’A, 13 Josh McGuire

Interchange: 14 Patrick Mago, 15 Joe Ofahengaue, 16 Tom Opacic, 17 Alex Glenn

Reserves: 18 Korbin Sims, 19 Troy Dargan, 20 Sam Tagataese, 21 David Fifita, 22 Kotoni Staggs, 23 Gehamat Shibasaki

Raiders: 1 Jack Wighton, 2 Nick Cotric, 3 Jarrod Croker (c), 4 Joseph Leilua, 5 Michael Oldfield, 6 Blake Austin, 7 Aidan Sezer, 8 Iosia Soliola, 9 Josh Hodgson, 10 Shannon Boyd, 11 Joseph Tapine, 12 Elliott Whitehead, 13 Josh Papalii

Interchange:  14 Siliva Havili, 15 Junior Paulo, 16 Dunamis Lui, 17 Liam Knight

Reserves: 18 Jack Burchie, 19 Charlie Gubb, 20 Craig Garvey, 21 Brad Abbey

 

Wests Tigers v Gold Coast Titans, Sunday 2pm (4pm NZT) at Leichhardt Oval

Wests Tigers: 1 Moses Mbye, 2 Malakai Watene-Zelezniak, 3 Esan Marsters, 4 Kevin Naiqama, 5 Corey Thompson, 6 Josh Reynolds, 7 Luke Brooks, 8 Russell Packer (c), 9 Robbie Farah, 10 Ben Matulino, 11 Chris Lawrence, 12 Josh Aloisi, 13 Elijah Taylor

Interchange: 14 Alex Twal, 15 Suaso Sue, 16 Michael Chee Kam, 17 Matt Eisenhuth

Reserves: 18 Tyson Gamble, 19 Robbie Rochow, 20 Tim Grant, 21 Chris McQueen

Titans: 1 Michael Gordon, 2 Anthony Don, 3 Dale Copley, 4 Brenko Lee, 5 Phillip Sami, 6 AJ Brimson, 7 Ashley Taylor, 8 Jarrod Wallace, 9 Nathan Peats, 10 Ryan James (c), 11 Kevin Proctor, 12 Keegan Hipgrave, 13 Jai Arrow

Interchange: 14 Mitch Rein, 15 Will Matthews, 16 Moeaki Fotuaika, 17 Jack Stockwell

Reserves: 18 Morgan Boyle, 19 Konrad Hurrell, 20 Kane Elgey, 21 Bryce Cartwright, 22 Leilaniu Latu

 

South Sydney Rabbitohs v North Queensland Cowboys, Sunday 4.10pm (6.10pm NZT) at Barlow Park, Cairns

Rabbitohs: 1 Alex Johnston, 2 Campbell Graham, 3 Greg Inglis (c), 4 Dane Gagai, 5 Robert Jennings, 6 Cody Walker, 7 Adam Reynolds, 8 Thomas Burgess, 9 Damien Cook, 10 George Burgess, 11 John Sutton, 12 Angus Crichton, 13 Sam Burgess

Interchange: 14 Adam Doueihi, 15 Cameron Murray, 16 Jason Clark, 17 Tevita Tatola

Reserves: 18 Billy Brittain, 19 Hymel Hunt, 20 Mark Nicholls, 21 Tyrell Fuimaono

Cowboys: 1 Lachlan Coote, 2 Kyle Feldt, 3 Enari Tuala, 4 Kane Linnett, 5 Antonio Winterstein, 6 Te Maire Martin, 7 Johnathan Thurston (c), 8 Matt Scott (c), 9 Jake Granville, 10 Scott Bolton, 11 Gavin Cooper, 12 Coen Hess, 13 Jason Taumalolo

Interchange: 14 Ben Hampton, 15 Shaun Fensom, 16 Corey Jensen, 21 Francis Molo

Reserves: 18 Justin O’Neill, 19 Ethan Lowe, 20 Mitchell Dunn, 21 Shane Wright, 22 Javid Bowen, 23 Gideon Gela-Mosby

Facebook Comments


Categories: News, NRL NEWS

Tags: , , , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: