REP ROUND TEAM LISTS

Official line-ups for this weekend’s interstate and international matches.

Women’s State of Origin, Friday, 7.30pm at North Sydney Oval

New South Wales: 1 Sam Bremner, 2 Taleena Simon, 3 Corban McGregor, 4 Isabelle Kelly, 5 Nakia Davis-Welsh, 6 Lavina O’Mealey, 7 Maddison Studdon (c), 8 Elianna Walton (vc), 9 Rebecca Riley, 10 Simaima Taufa, 11 Talesha Quinn, 12 Kezie Apps, 13 Vanessa Foliaki. Interchange: 14 Nita Maynard, 15 Rebecca Young, 16 Holli Wheeler, 17 Hannah Southwell, 18 Quincy Dodd.

Queensland squad: Chelsea Baker, Heather Ballinger, Annette Brander, Brittany Breayley, Ali Brigginshaw, Karina Brown, Frieda Faulato Seu, Maitua Feterika, Tazmin Gray, Stephanie Hancock, Tallisha Harden, Kody House, Amelia Kuk, Rona Peters, Rhiannon Revell-Blair, Mariah Storch, Zahara Temara, Meg Ward.

Holden Women’s State of Origin is ready kick off a new era in elite women’s sport. Witness the spirit of Origin manifest on the iconic North Sydney Oval on Friday, June 22. Tickets available now!

 

Papua New Guinea v Fiji, Saturday 4pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Papua New Guinea: 1 Nene McDonald, 2 Junior Rau, 3 Thompson Teteh, 4 Justin Olam 5 Richard Pandia, 6 Lachlan Lam, 7 Watson Boas, 8 Enock Maki, 9 James Segeyaro, 10 Luke Page, 11 Rhyse Martin, 12 Rod Griffin, 13 Rhadley Brawa. Interchange: 14 Kurt Baptiste, 15 Willie Minoga, 16 Adex Wera, 17 Stanton Albert, 18 Nixon Putt

Fiji: 1 Kevin Naiqama (c), 2 Suliasi Vunivalu, 3 Akuila Uate, 4 Tyrone Phillips, 5 Marcelo Montoya, 6 Jarryd Hayne, 7 Henry Raiwalui, 8 Kane Evans, 9 Joe Lovodua, 10 Tui Kamikamica, 11 King Vuniyayawa, 12 Junior Salesi Fainga, 13 Jayson Bukuya. Interchange: 14 Eloni Vunakece, 15 Pio Seci, 16 Sitiveni Moceidreke, 17 Pio Sokobalavu, 18 Mikaele Ravalawa, 19 Junior Roqica

Get your tickets to the Pacific Tests at Campbelltown Stadium

 

Samoa v Tonga, Saturday 7.10pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Samoa squad: Bunty Afoa, Josh Aloiai, Michael Chee Kam, Christian Crichton, James Gavet, Pita Godinet, Sam Kasiano, Tim Lafai, Joey Leilua, Luciano Leilua, Mason Lino, Dunamis Lui, Tyrone May, Anthony Milford, Isaiah Papali’i, Joseph Paulo, Ligi Sao, Jorge Taufua

Tonga squad: Andrew Fifita, Addin Fonua-Blake, Siliva Havili, Ata Hingano, Will Hopoate, Konrad Hurrell, Michael Jennings, Robert Jennings, Sione Katoa, Tuimoala Lolohea, Manu Ma’u, Joe Ofahengaue, Junior Tatola, Jason Taumalolo, Siosiua Taukeiaho, Peni Terepo, Daniel Tupou.

Get your tickets to the Pacific Tests at Campbelltown Stadium

 

England v New Zealand, Sunday 8am(NZT) at Mile High Stadium, Denver

England squad: John Bateman, Sam Burgess, Tom Burgess, Jake Connor, James Graham, Ryan Hall, Chris Hill, Jonny Lomax, Tommy Makinson, Jermaine McGillvary, Sean O’Loughlin, Mark Percival, Stefan Ratchford, James Roby, Scott Taylor, Luke Thompson, Gareth Widdop, George Williams, Elliott Whitehead

New Zealand squad: Leeson Ah Mau, Nelson Asofa-Solomona, Herma Ese’ese, Raymond Faitala-Mariner, James Fisher-Harris, Slade Griffin, Peta Hiku, Jamayne Isaako, Jordan Kahu, Isaac Liu, Issac Luke, Te Maire Martin, Esan Marsters, Ken Maumalo, Kodi Nikorima, Joseph Tapine, Martin Taupau, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Dallin Watene-Zelezniak.

 

NSW Residents v Queensland Residents, 4.10pm Sunday at ANZ Stadium

NSW Residents squad: Aaron Gray, Bayley Sironen, Billy Brittain, Blayke Brailey, Caleb Aekins, Dean Britt, Ed Murphy, Jacob Felise, Kurt Dillon, Kyle Flanagan, Liam Martin, Luke Garner, Maika Sivo, Mawene Hiroti, Ofahiki Ogden, Scott Sorensen, Sean O’Sullivan, Suaia Matagi, Tony Satini

Queensland Residents: 1 Scott Drinkwater, 2 Jonus Pearson, 3 Marion Seve, 4 Gehamat Shibasaki, 5 Kalifa Faifai-Loa, 6 Billy Walters, 7 Jamal Fogarty, 8 Nathaniel Neale, 9 Patrick Politoni, 10 Sam Anderson, 11 Patrick Kaufusi, 12 Blake Leary, 13 Patrick Mago. Interchange: 14 Mitchell Cronin, 15 Patrick Carrigan, 16 Lachlan Timm, 17 William Bugden, 18 Jake Clifford.

 

State of Origin II, New South Wales v Queensland, Sunday, 7.40pm at ANZ Stadium

New South Wales squad: Josh Addo-Carr, Nathan Cleary, Damien Cook, Boyd Cordner (c), Angus Crichton, Jack de Belin, Tyson Frizell, Ryan James, Luke Keary, David Klemmer, James Maloney, Latrell Mitchell, Tyrone Peachey, Matt Prior, James Roberts, Tariq Sims, James Tedesco, Jake Trbojevic, Tom Trbojevic, Paul Vaughan

Maroons squad (in likely starting order): 1 Billy Slater, 2 Valentine Holmes, 3 Greg Inglis (c), 4 Will Chambers, 5 Dane Gagai, 6 Cameron Munster, 7 Ben Hunt, 8 Jarrod Wallace, 9 Andrew McCullough, 10 Dylan Napa, 11 Gavin Cooper, 12 Felise Kaufusi, 13 Josh McGuire. Interchange: 14 Kalyn Ponga, 15 Josh Papalii, 16 Coen Hess, 17 Jai Arrow. Tim Glasby (18th man).

Don’t miss Game II of Origin at ANZ Stadium on Sunday 24 June. Get your tickets here

Facebook Comments


Categories: News, NRL NEWS

Tags: , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: