NRL ROUND 13 TEAM LISTS

Manly Sea Eagles v North Queensland Cowboys, Thursday 7.50pm (9.50p NZT) at Lottoland

Sea Eagles:  1 Matthew Wright, 2 Jorge Taufua, 3 Moses Suli, 4 Brian Kelly, 5 Akuila Uate, 6 Trent Hodkinson, 7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c), 8 Addin Fonua-Blake, 9 Apisai Koroisau, 10 Martin Taupau, 11 Joel Thompson, 12 Frank Winterstein, 13 Shaun Lane

Interchange: 14 Bradley Parker, 15 Jack Gosiewski, 16 Lloyd Perrett, 17 Toafofoa Sipley

Reserves: 18 Thomas Wright, 19 Lewis Brown, 20 Jonathan Wright, 21 Tevita Funa

Cowboys: 1 Lahlan Coote, 2 Kyle Feldt, 3 Justin O’Neill, 4 Enari Tuala, 5 Antonio Winterstein, 6 Te Maire Martin, 7 Johnathan Thurston (c), 8 Matthew Scott (c), 9 Jake Granville, 10 Scott Bolton, 11 Shaun Fensom, 12 Ethan Lowe, 13 Jason Taumalolo

Interchange: 14 Ben Hampton, 15 Sam Hoare, 16 Corey Jensen, 17 Francis Molo

Reserves: 18 Kane Linnett, 19 Jake Clifford, 20 Mitchell Dunn, 21 Javid Bowen

 

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Cronulla Sharks, 7.55pm (9.55pm NZT) Friday at ANZ Stadium

Rabbitohs: 1 Adam Doueihi, 2 Campbell Graham, 3 Braidon Burns, 4 Hymel Hunt, 5 Robert Jennings, 6 Cody Walker, 7 Adam Reynolds, 8 Thomas Burgess, 9 Robbie Farah, 10 George Burgess, 11 John Sutton, 12 Sam Burgess (c), 13 Cameron Murray

Interchange: 14 Tyrell Fuimaono, 15 Mark Nicholls, 16 Jason Clark, 17 Tevita Tatola

Reserves: 18 Mawene Hiroti, 19 Connor Tracey, 20 Dean Britt, 21 Kyle Turner

Sharks: 1 Josh Dugan, 2 Sosaia Feki, 3 Jesse Ramien, 4 Ricky Leutele, 5 Edrick Lee, 6 Matt Moylan, 7 Chad Townsend, 16 Andrew Fifita, 9 Jayden Brailey, 10 Matt Prior, 11 Luke Lewis, 12 Wade Graham (c), 13 Paul Gallen (c)

Interchange: 14 Joseph Paulo, 15 James Segeyaro, 16 Ava Seumanufagai, 17 Jayson Bukuya

Reserves: 18 Kurt Capewell, 19 Jack Williams, 20 Sione Katoa, 21 Scott Sorensen

 

Parramatta Eels v Newcastle Knights, 7.35pm (9.35pm NZT) Saturday at ANZ Stadium

Eels: 1 Bevan French, 2 Josh Hoffman, 3 Michael Jennings, 4 Brad Takairangi, 5 George Jennings, 6 Clint Gutherson (c), 7 Mitchell Moses, 8 Daniel Alvaro, 9 Cameron King, 10 Siosaia Vave, 11 Manu Ma’u, 12 Tepai Moeroa, 13 Peni Terepo

Interchange: 14 Will Smith, 15 Suaia Matagi, 16 David Gower, 17 Marata Niukore

Reserves: 18 Nathan Brown, 19 Kirisome Auva’a, 20 Jaeman Salmon, 21 Kane Evans

Knights: 1 Kalyn Ponga, 2 Ken Sio, 3 Sione Mata’utia, 4 Cory Denniss, 5 Shaun Kenny-Dowall, 6 Connor Watson, 7 Jack Cogger, 8 Jacob Lillyman, 9 Slade Griffin, 10 Daniel Saifiti, 11 Lachlan Fitzgibbon, 12 Mitchell Barnett, 13 Aidan Guerra (c)

Interchange: 14 Danny Levi, 15 Chris Heighington, 16 Jamie Buhrer (c), 17 Josh King

Reserves: 18 Luke Yates, 19 Brent Naden, 20 Nicholas Meaney, 21 Patrick Mata’utia

 

Sydney Roosters v Wests Tigers, Sunday 4pm (6pm NZT) at Allianz Stadium

Roosters: 1 Blake Ferguson, 2 Daniel Tupou, 3 Joseph Manu, 4 Mitchell Aubusson, 5 Matthew Ikuvalu, 6 Luke Keary, 7 Cooper Cronk, 8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9 Jake Friend (c), 10 Siosiua Taukeiaho, 11 Victor Radley, 12 Ryan Matterson, 13 Isaac Liu

Interchange: 15 Zane Tetevano, 16 Frank-Paul Nuuausala, 17 Kurt Baptiste, 17 Nat Butcher

Reserves: 18 Poasa Faamausili, 19 Lindsay Collins, 20 Mitchell Cornish, 21 Paul Momirovski

Wests Tigers: 1 Tuimoala Lolohea, 2 David Nofoaluma, 3 Esan Marsters, 4 Mahe Fonua, 5 Corey Thompson, 6 Benji Marshall, 7 Luke Brooks, 8 Russell Packer, 9 Elijah Taylor, 10 Ben Matulino, 11 Chris Lawrence (c), 12 Michael Chee-Kam, 13 Matthew Eisenhuth

Interchange: 14 Alex Twal, 15 Josh Reynolds, 16 Josh Aloai, 17 Tim Grant

Reserves: 18 Sauaso Sue, 19 Chris McQueen, 20 Pita Godinet, 21 Kevin Naiqama

 

Facebook Comments


Categories: News, NRL NEWS

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: